Useful Links       CBSE www.cbse.nic.in.       NCERT www.ncert.nic.in         

Fee Payment

Transfer Certificate

Mission:

“ Its the skills that we attain in school that helps us go that extra mile to achieve the grail of success on life. By the next three years we wil help the students to develop their skills. ”

STAFF DETAILS - 2019-20

S.No

NAME

POST

Qualification

1

Mr.S.P.Mishra

PGT( Hindi)

M.A.(Hindi), B.ED.

2

Mrs.Anjali Agarwal

UDC/OFFICE INCHARGE

XII, PCF(Niit)

3

Mrs.Neeta Dutta

PGT( Economics)

B.Sc., M.A.(Eco), B.ED.

4

Mr.Pyarelal Lodhi

LDC

HIGHER SECONDARY

5

Mr.R. Vijay Naidu

PGT( PTI)

B.Com., M.A., Ll.B., M.P.Ed.

6

Mr.Chandu Lal Sahu

LAB.Attd.

HIGHER SECONDARY

7

Mrs.Rakhee H. Manik

PGT( Eng)

B.Sc., M.A.(ENG), B.ED.

8

Mrs.Larisa Hanuk

PRT/SUPERVISOR

B.A., D.El.D.

9

Mr.Jayant More

PRT( Music)

B.A. B.(Music)(Diploma)

10

Mr. Bharat Bhushan Sharma

PGT(Maths)

M.Sc.(Maths ), B.Ed.M.ED,L.L.B

11

Mrs. Anuradha Kakarla

PGT( Eng)

M.A., B.Ed.

12

Mrs.Rumi Bhattacharya

PRT

B.A., M.A.(ENG. LITT.), B.Ed.

13

Mrs.Rajshree Gopan

PRT

B.A.,M.A.(ENG.), D.El.D.

14

Mr.Dilip Kumar Tembhare

PGT( Phy)

M.Sc.(Physics), B.ED.,

15

Mrs.Sandhya Rani Goyal

TGT

M.A., LL.B., B.Ed.,M.A.(Hin) & Sanskrit,Psychology

16

Ms.Seema Gupta

PRT

M.A.(Hindi LIT.), B.Ed.

17

Mrs.Anushree Sharma

PRT

M.A.(Eco), B.Ed.

18

Mrs.Naina Lakhotiya

PRT/SUPERVISOR

B.Sc.(MATH),B.Ed.

19

Mrs.Shailja Mishra

PRT

B.A., Montessory Training, D.El.D.

20

Mr.Sanjay Sharma

Programmer

B.Com./ 1 Yr. Dip.CCA- Bhoj Open Univ.

21

Mrs.Arick Francis

PGT( Bio) /SUPERVISOR

M.SC.(ZOOLOGY), B.ED.

22

Mrs.Rita Ghose

TGT

M.Sc.(Zoology), B.Ed., M.A.(Hin)

23

Mrs.Manisha Nashine

PGT( Chem)

M.Sc.(Chem),B. Ed., L.L.B.

24

Mrs.Dakshayani Naidu, T.

TGT

M.A.(Hindi), (Sociology), B.Ed.

25

Mr.Lemuel Nishikant Mishra

PGT( B.Std)

M.Com., M.B.A., PGDPM, PGDBIM

26

Mrs.Sunita Nair

  PGT( Eng) /SUPERVISOR

M.A. (Eng.) M.Phil(Eng.), B.Ed.

27

Ms.Namita Bala Philip

PGT (PTI)

B.A., M.A., B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.,M.Phil

28

Mr.Sushil Kujur

LAB ASST.

B.A., M.A.

29

Mrs.Jessy S. John

PRT

B.A., M.A. (Eng.),B.Ed.

30

Mrs.Indira Kusum Rao

LIB

B.A.,M.A.(PUB.ADM) M.LIB.

31

Mrs.Sunitha Sudhish

TGT

B.Sc.(PHY), M.A.(ENG), B.Ed., PGDCA

32

Dr.Fareha Javed

PGT(Chem)/ Couns.

M.SC. ( Bio-Chemistry)B.Ed., Ph.D

33

Mr.Arvind Xaxa

LDC

M.A(Soc),PGDCA M.ED

34

Dr.Sonia Gujral

PGT(Acts)/ Educ

M.COM,PGDCA, Hons Dip in CP, M.Ed., Ph.D

35

Ms.Veeta Dhuppad

PRT

M.A.( Sociology)dip.in C.P.,D.ed.

36

Mrs.Jasvinder Kaur

PRT( Sports)

P.G.,M.P.Ed.

37

Mrs .Anita Purohit

PRT

M.Com, B.Ed.

38

Mrs.Sagarika Bhowmick

PGT( Maths)

M.Sc.,B.ED.

39

Mrs.Anita Haswani

PRT

B.Sc., D.El.D.

40

Mr. Rallapali Shridhar  Raw

TGT

B.Sc.,B.Ed

41

Mrs.Anita Lulla

PRT

B.Sc.,(Bio),D.Ed,B.Ed.

42

Mrs.Rupa Ghosh

TGT

B.Sc.,B.Ed., M.A.(Eng)

43

Mrs.Rachna Tah

PRT

MSc.(Zoo), B.Ed.

44

Mrs.Sheela Rani Mohanty

PRT

M.A.(Pol Sc),B.Ed.,B.Lib.Sc.

45

Mrs.Mamta Sharma

TGT

M.Com, PGDCA B.Ed.

46

Ms.Prabhjot Kaur Bhatia

PRT

B.Com.,M.A.,B.Ed.

47

Mrs.Shreeti Chakraborty

PRT

B.Sc.(Bio),M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.

48

Mrs.Usha Thakur

PRT

M.A.(Eco), B.Ed.

49

Mrs.Neelam Keshari

PRT

B.Sc.,DCA,B.Ed

50

Mrs.Quaseem Ali

PRT

B.Sc., B.Ed.,MA(Pre), Dip in Eng

51

Mrs.Priya Prabir Roy

TGT

B.Com.,B.ed. M.A (Eng)

52

Mrs.Archana Sharma

TGT

M.Sc.(CHEM), B.Ed.,

53

Mrs. Padma Sharma Yadav

PRT

B.A,B.Ed.

54

Mrs.Deepti Mitra

TGT( Fine Art)

B.A.(ARTS) Dip.in Fine Art,

55

Mrs.Raminder Pal Kaur

TGT

M.A. (Pub Adm ), B.Ed

56

Mrs. Archana Gautam

Lib

M.Lib

57

Mrs Sangeeta Sharma

TGT

M.A.(Sans)  B.Ed  ,M.A.(Hindi Final app)

58

Mrs. G.M. Maitrei

LDC

B.A ,Dip. In Hotel ,Tourism & catring

59

Mrs. Bhumika Gupta

PRT

M.A.,(Eng),LLB, B.Ed.

60

Mrs. Shilpi Matreja

PGT(Eco)

M.Com, B.Ed. I CA

61

Mr.Anish Kumar

TGT

M.Sc.(Maths),B.ED

62

Mr.Harshvardhan Bhambore

TGT(CS)

BE (CSE)

63

Mr. Sholendra Kumar

PGT(PTI)

M.P.Ed,M.Phil

64

Mr.Nizam Akhtar

Electronic Equipments Office

DCA

65

Mrs.Shanta Lawrance

TGT

XII, BTI(Basic Training)

66

Mr.Denzil Vonlintzgy

TGT

B.Com,B.Ed

67

Mrs.Ruma Banerjee

PRT

M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.

68

Mrs.Shipra Chawda

TGT

B.Com,B.Ed

69

Mr.Kanhiya Tandi

TGT( Music)

Visharad

70

Mrs.Shruthi Vasant

TGT

B.E.(Chemical) ,B.Ed

71

Mr.Nitin Tamboli

TGT

B.Com, PGDCA

72

Mrs.Shiba Haque

TGT( Legal)

B.A.,LLB,M.Ed.

73

Mrs Tina Shah

PRT

B.COM, M.A( ENG LIT),B.ED

74

Mr Lokesh Kumar

TGT

M.Tech( Computer Sci.), B.Ed.( Pursuing)

75

Mrs Jyoti Andani

TGT

B.COM,B.Ed,M.Ed.

76

Mrs Rupa Jha

Office Asst.

B.A., PGDCA

77

Ms Nitika Bahoria

TGT

B.COM, MBA, B.Ed.

78

Mrs Seema John

TGT

B.A.,MBA, B.Ed.

79

Mrs Farzana Baig

TGT

B.COM, M.A( ECO), B.ED, CTET

80

Mrs Haya Dani

PRT

M.Com, Pursuing B.Ed.

81

Mr Prasoon Jha

PRT( Sports)

B.PED, MA( YOGA)

82

Mrs Upasana Sanghi

PRT

M.A. B.ed.

83

Ms Manju Sahu

PRT

B.Com, PGDCA, Pursuing B.Ed.

84

Sr. Tarsila

PRT( Art)

D.Ed.

85

Ms Neha Ekka

PRT

M.A(Eco), B.Ed.

86

Mrs Sangeeta Shrivastava

PRT

M.A(Ancient History), NTT

87

Mrs Shraddha Smiriti Das

PRT

B.Sc, B.Ed. MB,PGDBM,PGDCA

88

Mrs Meenal Chowhan

PRT

MCM, B.ED.

89

Ms Daleshwari Yadav

PRT( Sports)

B.COM, B.PED, PG DIP IN YOGA, MA(YOGA)

90

Mr Yusuf Kumar

PRT( Music)

BA,PGDCA,MA(PUB. Adm), Vocal Indian Classical

91

Sr. Mahija B.

PRT(Art)

B.A. and Diploma in Pre- Primary Education

92

Mrs Prabha Sahu

PRT

Msc(Botany), B,Ed

93

Mrs Hemanti Lakra

Office Asst.

12th, BCA

94

Mrs Bhavika Masand

PRT

B.sc., Bed.

95

Mr Shrey Jaiswal

TGT

B.E., B.Ed., M.Tech

96

Mrs Neeta Ramani

TGT

B.E., B.Ed.

97

Mrs Navira Khan

TGT

B.Com., B.Ed.

98

Mrs  Sudha M. Varghese

TGT

M.Sc. , B.Ed.

99

Mrs Daksha Jahan

TGT

B.Com., M.A, B.Ed.

100

Mrs Pratima Pandey

TGT

BA, B.Ed.

101

Mr Rahul Kumar

TGT

M.TECH, B.Ed. ( Pursuing)

102

Mrs Bharti Verma

TGT(Sports)

B.COM,B.PED. ,.MPED

103

Mrs G.M.Laxmi

PRT

MA(ECO), B.Ed.

104

Ms Tript Kaur

TGT

M.COM , B.Ed.(PURSUING)

105

Mrs Kritika Agrawal

TGT

B.E.,B.Ed.( Pursuing)

106

Mrs Meeta Ganguly

TGT

Msc, PGDCA, B.Ed.(Pursuing)

107

Mrs Nupur Gupta

TGT

MA , B.Ed.

108

Mrs Nidhi Singh

TGT

MA, B.Ed.

109

Ms Bridget Mary Golstaun

TGT

MA, B.Ed.( Pursuing)

110

Mrs Jyoti Sahu

PRT

MA(Hindi), B.Ed.

111

Mrs Ratika Khandelwal

PRT

B.Com. B.Ed.

112

Mrs Arshi Anjum

PRT

B.Sc, MCA, MA, Med( Pursuing)

113

Mrs Zeenat Bano Hussain

PRT

BA, Pursuing D.El.Ed

114

Mrs Nivedita Sarkar

PRT

MSc B.Ed.

115

Mrs Pooja Gurelia

PRT

M.Com , B.Ed.

116

Mrs Priti Kavde

PRT

B.Sc. , D.El.Ed

117

Ms Dhaneswari Narang

TGT(Sports)

B.Sc, M.P.ed, PGD in Yoga

118

Mrs Rashmi Dixit

PRT

B.Tech, D.El.ed

119

Ms Manpreet Kaur

TGT

Mcom, MA, B.Ed.

120

Mr Pratyush Goswami

TGT

B.E., B.Ed.(Pursuing)


Copyright © 2013 - All Rights Reserved - Holy Cross Senior Secondary School, Kapa, Raipur.